Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 436271
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4393,380
WilliamtownAustralia 584363
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,7411,082
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5381,577
WoomeraAustralia 858533
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5311,573
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,47210,236
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,7869,809
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7587,928
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4687,748
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,7209,769
Windsor, OnCanada 15,5789,680
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,5029,012
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,0328,720
WillemstadCuraçao 15,8619,856
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4655,260
WajimaJapan 7,7154,794
WakamatsuJapan 7,6934,781
WakayamaJapan 7,3924,594
WakkanaiJapan 8,5615,320
WajirKenya 11,5997,207
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0597,494
WindhoekNamibia 11,8977,393
WaihiNew Zealand 2,8161,750
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,9431,829
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,9311,822
WaimateNew Zealand 2,6351,637
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,8681,782
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,8551,774
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,8241,755
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,8771,788
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,8291,758
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,6011,616
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,9101,808
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,8531,773
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,8921,797
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,9701,845
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,8111,747
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,7191,690
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,8131,748
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,7851,731
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,7931,736
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,7971,738
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,5521,586
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,7911,734
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,7531,711
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,7031,680
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,6491,646
WintonNew Zealand 2,5251,569
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,6851,669
WarsawPoland 15,0519,353
WroclawPoland 15,3439,534
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0855,024
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9388,040
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,5088,394
WauSudan 13,0848,130
WaddingtonUk 16,40310,193
Waco, TxUsa 14,1318,781
Wake IslandUsa 6,0703,772
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,1088,767
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4238,962
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,4929,627
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8838,005
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9969,319
Warren, OhUsa 15,7389,780
Warren, PaUsa 15,9049,883
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,8709,241
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,0719,987
Washington, IaUsa 14,8189,208
Washington, InUsa 15,2139,453
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,8519,229
Watertown, NyUsa 16,13210,024
Watertown, SdUsa 14,4718,992
Watertown, WiUsa 15,0879,375
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,4779,618
Waverly, OhUsa 15,5579,667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4789,618
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,8889,252
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0549,355
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1178,772
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4338,969
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,7359,778
West Chester, PaUsa 16,16010,042
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,5529,664
West Point, GaUsa 15,2799,495
West Point, NyUsa 16,32510,145
White Hall, IlUsa 14,9569,294
Whitestown, InUsa 15,3109,514
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0948,758
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,2918,880
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9078,021
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,17810,053
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,0649,982
Williamson, WvUsa 15,6349,715
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,0809,992
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,0188,711
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,16010,042
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,19510,064
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,9519,912
Windsor, IlUsa 15,0419,347
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,6489,724
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6799,121
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7237,906
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,7229,148
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6649,734
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0678,120
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,6829,745
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,9449,908
Wooster, OhUsa 15,6599,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -