.
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8816,140
UaupesBrazil 15,1029,385
UbatubaBrazil 13,7988,574
UberabaBrazil 14,1328,782
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8498,606
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2446,366
UpernavikGreenland 15,2489,475
UummannaqGreenland 15,5219,645
UdineItaly 15,6739,739
Ustica IslandItaly 15,6829,745
UenoJapan 7,4364,621
UnzendakeJapan 7,3254,552
UrakawaJapan 8,1965,093
UshibukaJapan 7,2744,520
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5904,717
UwajimaJapan 7,3304,555
UkmergeLithuania 14,7719,179
UtenaLithuania 14,7179,145
UlaangomMongolia 10,4766,510
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6465,994
UlgiiMongolia 10,5166,534
UliastaiMongolia 10,0736,259
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4316,482
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4435,868
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8244,862
UfaRussia 12,8147,963
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8247,969
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9866,206
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0826,265
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0876,268
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3228,278
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8846,142
Ust-MajaRussia 10,2686,381
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9626,812
Umm BeninSudan 12,8237,968
UmeƄSweden 14,8369,219
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7894,219
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1124,419
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3224,550
UrfaTurkey 13,4538,360
UsakTurkey 14,2908,880
Uman’Ukraine 14,3968,946
UzgorodUkraine 14,9799,308
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,8449,845
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,5709,675
Urbana, IlUsa 15,1409,408
Urbana, OhUsa 15,5019,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -