Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0086,840
TiranaAlbania 15,1449,411
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,0029,944
TebessaAlgeria 16,09710,003
TimimounAlgeria 16,71410,386
TindoufAlgeria 17,46810,855
TouggourtAlgeria 16,25010,098
TrelewArgentina 11,1276,914
TucumanArgentina 12,7437,919
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,7581,092
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,7591,093
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,3541,463
TibooburraAustralia 431268
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,364848
TshaneBotswana 11,4377,107
TaguatingaBrazil 14,9639,298
TarauacaBrazil 14,1368,784
TauaBrazil 15,7959,815
TefeBrazil 14,9719,303
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,4748,994
TeresinaBrazil 15,8479,847
TiriosBrazil 16,0409,968
TorresBrazil 13,0558,113
TracuateuaBrazil 16,15210,037
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9108,644
TriunfoBrazil 15,6219,707
TucuruiBrazil 15,7699,799
TuriacuBrazil 16,13810,028
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4468,977
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5597,804
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,2598,861
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6608,489
Thompson, MbCanada 14,4698,991
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,0759,368
Timmins, OnCanada 15,6569,729
Tofino, BcCanada 12,4847,758
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,8649,858
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,8459,846
Trenton, OnCanada 16,0089,948
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,9959,318
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,17710,674
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2496,990
TaiyuanChina 8,4235,234
TaoyuanChina 6,8094,231
TengchongChina 8,0565,006
TønderDenmark 15,7659,796
TylstrupDenmark 15,6149,702
TystofteDenmark 15,6059,697
TamayoDominican Republic 16,0319,962
TahrirEgypt 13,9328,658
TantaEgypt 13,9108,644
TallinEstonia 14,7259,150
TartuEstonia 14,6359,095
TampereFinland 14,7299,153
TurkuFinland 14,8309,215
ToulonFrance 16,28310,118
ToulouseFrance 16,63610,338
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2164,484
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,3613,953
TchibanGabon 13,9058,641
TbilisiGeorgia 13,1078,145
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,0839,994
TamaleGhana 15,7979,816
ThessalonikiGreece 14,8699,239
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 14,8659,238
TimehriGuyana 16,27610,114
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3028,887
TelaHonduras 14,3668,927
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5495,313
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5495,313
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,8852,414
TabrizIran 12,8647,994
TeheranIran 12,3487,673
Tel AvivIsrael 13,6058,454
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,3499,538
TarvisioItaly 15,6419,720
TermoliItaly 15,5469,660
TorinoItaly 16,11110,012
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,11510,014
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,7359,778
TrevicoItaly 15,5229,646
TrevisoItaly 15,7589,792
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,6369,716
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,11610,014
TabouIvory Coast 15,9069,884
TadotsuJapan 7,4224,612
TakadaJapan 7,6674,764
TakamatsuJapan 7,4204,611
TakayamaJapan 7,5744,707
TanegashimaJapan 7,0914,407
TatenoJapan 7,5344,682
TateyamaJapan 7,4184,609
TokushimaJapan 7,3844,588
TokyoJapan 7,4954,658
TomakomaiJapan 8,2515,127
TottoriJapan 7,5444,688
ToyamaJapan 7,6364,745
ToyookaJapan 7,5404,686
TsuJapan 7,4274,615
TsurugaJapan 7,5354,682
TsuyamaJapan 7,5024,662
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1117,526
TripoliLebanon 13,6148,460
TobrukLibya 14,5879,065
TripoliLibya 15,5929,689
TelsiaiLithuania 14,9189,270
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5515,935
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3585,815
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7326,048
ThyoloMalawi 10,9226,787
TawauMalaysia 4,9563,080
TessalitMali 16,29910,129
TimbuktuMali 16,47410,237
TombMali 16,46910,234
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,31910,762
TacubayaMexico 13,4418,353
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6988,512
TarialanMongolia 9,9986,213
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0946,272
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8326,110
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3855,832
TangierMorocco 17,36510,791
TarfayaMorocco 17,93611,146
TazaMorocco 17,19110,683
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7974,845
TaungooMyanmar 7,6884,777
ThandweMyanmar 7,8094,852
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2771,415
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,6651,656
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,8151,749
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,5751,600
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,8381,764
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,7841,730
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,8521,772
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,8511,772
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,4421,518
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,8071,745
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,7531,711
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,7681,720
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,9081,807
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,7341,699
TemukaNew Zealand 2,6291,634
TimaruNew Zealand 2,6281,633
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,5751,600
TahouaNiger 15,6169,704
TillaberyNiger 15,9179,891
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7864,839
TromsoNorway 14,6659,113
TrondheimNorway 15,3039,509
ThumraitOman 11,1886,952
TacnaPeru 13,2958,261
TarapotoPeru 13,8618,613
TrujilloPeru 13,5248,404
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,2413,257
TorunPoland 15,1989,444
TimisoaraRomania 15,0539,354
TambovRussia 13,6808,501
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6207,221
TaraRussia 11,8787,381
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,2027,582
TermezRussia 11,1696,940
TernejRussia 8,5565,317
TobolskRussia 12,2647,621
TomskRussia 11,3347,043
Tot’MaRussia 13,7078,518
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0658,119
TuapseRussia 13,6428,478
TuraRussia 11,3657,063
TurukhanskRussia 11,8847,385
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6327,850
TortosaSpain 16,75910,414
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1735,079
TokerSudan 12,7447,919
TartousSyria 13,6228,465
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7954,222
TaboraTanzania 11,8537,365
TakThailand 7,3294,554
TrangThailand 6,5484,069
TabligboTogo 15,3929,565
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0637,496
TunisTunisia 15,9239,895
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,4107,712
TireeUk 16,52710,270
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,35110,160
TernopilUkraine 14,7329,155
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5147,776
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3139,516
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8767,380
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1889,438
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2779,493
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3669,549
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,0069,946
Taunton, MaUsa 16,55710,289
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,4668,990
Temple, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6549,106
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9809,309
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,5569,666
Toledo, IaUsa 14,7509,166
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,5069,636
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1458,168
Topeka, KsUsa 14,4788,997
Towanda, PaUsa 16,11610,015
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7118,520
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,30310,131
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9358,038
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3878,940
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0519,353
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,8989,258
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2636,999
TumeremoVenezuela 16,11210,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -