Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2546,993
ShkoderAlbania 15,1729,428
SkikdaAlgeria 16,21910,079
SaltaArgentina 12,9228,030
San AntonioArgentina 11,3747,068
San LuisArgentina 12,0637,496
San RafaelArgentina 11,8437,359
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8257,348
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6947,888
SarmientoArgentina 10,7496,679
Sydney (airport)Australia 570354
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 568353
SalzburgAustria 15,6709,737
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9158,026
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7087,897
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,7777,940
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,08811,861
SaveBenin 15,4169,580
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7238,527
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,2719,489
SalvadorBrazil 15,0459,349
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9068,020
SantaremBrazil 15,6669,735
SantosBrazil 13,7198,525
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8898,631
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3749,553
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7429,782
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,1638,180
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0008,079
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9468,666
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0849,995
Sao MateusBrazil 14,4028,950
São PauloBrazil 13,7598,550
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9558,672
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,1968,821
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3079,512
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1949,441
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,2498,854
SobralBrazil 16,0499,973
SoureBrazil 16,12710,021
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1629,422
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5137,776
SurubimBrazil 15,6409,719
SadovoBulgaria 14,7299,153
SandanskiBulgaria 14,8589,233
SofiaBulgaria 14,8629,235
SiemreapCambodia 6,7014,164
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,37110,794
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5368,411
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,88110,490
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9229,273
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,82010,452
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8678,617
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,4449,597
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,37010,173
Scott, SkCanada 13,7288,531
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,65010,346
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,08410,616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,44110,216
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7577,927
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,8239,211
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,8839,248
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,4078,331
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,22610,704
Summerside, PeCanada 16,98710,556
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,7678,555
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,7588,550
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,26310,727
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,25811,346
SalCape Verde 18,02211,199
SantiagoChile 11,8377,355
SewellChile 11,7977,331
ShanghaiChina 7,4304,617
ShantouChina 6,8464,254
ShenyangChina 8,4565,255
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7339,155
Simon BolivarColombia 15,3279,524
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3588,922
SibenikCroatia 15,4749,616
SplitCroatia 15,4309,589
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,3939,566
StudsgårdDenmark 15,7179,767
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,16310,044
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,20710,071
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,23510,088
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,15710,040
SamanaDominican Republic 16,24810,097
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,15010,036
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,10710,009
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,10410,007
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0539,976
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,26710,108
SanchezDominican Republic 16,22210,081
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,13310,025
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,0749,989
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,15510,039
San GabrielEcuador 14,2898,879
SalloumEgypt 14,4638,987
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,3578,922
SohagEgypt 13,6838,503
St. KatrineEgypt 13,5528,422
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0978,760
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4806,513
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,4508,979
StrasbourgFrance 16,0479,972
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,43610,213
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,46010,228
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4598,363
SchleswigGermany 15,7389,780
StuttgartGermany 15,9319,900
SamosGreece 14,4798,997
Skiros IslandGreece 14,7149,143
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14,6709,116
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9159,890
SiguiriGuinea 16,61610,326
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1938,820
SzegedHungary 15,1449,410
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,4049,572
StykkisholmurIceland 16,19810,065
SagarIndia 9,4175,852
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4076,467
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,2642,028
SemnanIran 12,1717,563
ShahroudIran 12,0877,511
ShirazIran 11,9447,422
ShannonIreland 16,90010,502
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,12510,020
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,4669,611
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,2509,476
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,9469,909
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,0829,994
Scuro MountainItaly 15,4109,576
SigonellaItaly 15,5169,642
SassandraIvory Coast 15,8599,855
SagaJapan 7,3824,587
SaigoJapan 7,6384,746
SakaiJapan 7,5684,703
SakataJapan 7,8534,880
SapporoJapan 8,3025,159
SaseboJapan 7,3854,589
SendaiJapan 7,7724,830
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2654,514
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4424,624
ShinjoJapan 7,8314,866
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2974,535
ShirakawaJapan 7,6524,755
ShizuokaJapan 7,4314,618
SumotoJapan 7,4084,603
SuttsuJapan 8,2795,145
SuwaJapan 7,5524,693
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3967,082
SavannakhetLaos 6,9164,297
SiauliaiLithuania 14,8539,230
SiluteLithuania 14,9789,308
SkopjeMacedonia 14,9969,319
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7066,031
SalimaMalawi 11,1356,919
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0953,166
SibuMalaysia 5,1983,230
SanMali 16,40610,195
SegouMali 16,52110,267
SikassoMali 16,33410,150
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7125,414
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6618,489
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5435,930
SainshandMongolia 9,2305,735
SafiMorocco 17,66410,977
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,70811,004
SittweMyanmar 8,0485,001
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,7101,684
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,7659,797
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,2998,886
SaiqOman 11,1596,935
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1456,926
SurOman 10,9676,815
SialkotPakistan 10,3266,417
SibbiPakistan 10,6636,626
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1058,144
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2138,211
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0743,153
SandomierzPoland 15,0119,328
SniezkaPoland 15,4299,588
SuwalkiPoland 14,8999,258
SzczecinPoland 15,4529,602
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,62510,952
Santa MariaPortugal 18,98811,799
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,51110,260
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8425,494
Satu MareRomania 14,9349,280
SibiuRomania 14,8349,218
SulinaRomania 14,3878,940
SadrinskRussia 12,4127,713
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,4008,948
SalekhardRussia 12,7357,914
SaratovRussia 13,3388,288
SejmcanRussia 10,5136,533
SelagoncyRussia 11,1956,957
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7375,429
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7366,050
SmolenskRussia 14,3078,891
SociRussia 13,5748,435
SortovalaRussia 14,3618,924
SuntarRussia 10,7146,658
SurgutRussia 12,1737,564
SverdlovskRussia 12,6167,840
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3098,270
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,74710,407
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,5009,011
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7666,069
SingaporeSingapore 5,7263,558
SliacSlovakia 15,2089,450
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9254,924
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2615,133
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,25210,720
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 16,91210,510
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,04410,591
SevilleSpain 17,35110,782
SennarSudan 12,8808,004
ShambatSudan 13,0948,137
ShendiSudan 13,0628,117
StenseleSweden 14,9329,279
StockholmSweden 15,0889,376
StorlienSweden 15,2349,466
SundsvallSweden 15,0169,331
SantisSwitzerland 15,9519,912
SongeaTanzania 11,2466,988
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0034,352
SongkhlaThailand 6,4444,004
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0614,387
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7104,170
SurinThailand 6,8524,258
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,7509,787
SokodeTogo 15,5959,691
SfaxTunisia 15,8569,853
SousseTunisia 15,8769,865
SamsunTurkey 13,7858,566
SiirtTurkey 13,2148,211
SivasTurkey 13,6838,503
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5957,205
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,92910,520
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,37410,175
SarataUkraine 14,4078,952
SarnyUkraine 14,6679,114
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,0398,724
SumyUkraine 14,1028,763
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4717,128
SaltoUruguay 12,5837,819
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3297,661
Safford, AzUsa 13,0508,109
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,43810,215
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,4179,580
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,9199,271
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3218,899
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,6959,131
Salem, InUsa 15,2989,507
Salem, OrUsa 12,4987,766
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1818,191
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8278,592
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9448,665
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4217,719
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2177,592
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,51210,260
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2067,585
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,7989,195
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2417,607
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2467,610
Santuck, ScUsa 15,5929,689
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,4539,602
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6079,698
Scott City, KsUsa 13,9968,697
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,8858,628
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,2989,507
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6587,866
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6547,863
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3858,939
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7367,915
Selma, AlUsa 15,0719,365
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,40910,197
Seymour, InUsa 15,2989,507
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,3729,552
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6948,510
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4628,987
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,4808,998
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,4718,993
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,2989,506
Southport, NcUsa 15,9379,904
Sparta, IlUsa 14,9679,301
Spencer, WvUsa 15,7299,774
Spickard, MoUsa 14,6629,111
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9988,077
Spooner, WiUsa 14,8769,244
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9979,319
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,6289,090
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6826,638
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,7059,138
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,9209,272
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,1299,401
Stamford, CtUsa 16,32510,145
State College, PaUsa 16,0029,944
State University, MsUsa 14,9169,269
State University, NmUsa 13,2728,247
Staunton, VaUsa 15,8909,874
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,5848,441
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,8029,198
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3207,656
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5799,060
Storrs, CtUsa 16,46310,230
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5219,023
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7209,769
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7607,929
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,7009,135
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4869,002
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,13210,025
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3327,042
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,2639,485
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6899,750
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9129,888
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,75811,035
SocotraYemen 10,9186,785
SenangaZambia 11,9237,409
SerenjeZambia 11,5477,176
SeshekeZambia 11,7407,296
SolweziZambia 11,9467,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -