Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4747,751
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7497,923
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1697,562
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1596,313
RivadaviaArgentina 13,1148,149
RosarioArgentina 12,3287,661
RichmondAustralia 520323
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,011628
RecifeBrazil 15,6189,705
RemansoBrazil 15,3669,548
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,1798,811
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8918,632
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4018,327
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2398,848
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,3878,319
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,7489,164
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9848,690
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9818,688
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2158,833
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,0658,119
Roberval, QcCanada 16,31210,137
RuoqiangChina 9,8466,118
Rafael NunezColombia 15,1689,426
RandersDenmark 15,6379,717
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0109,948
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,20110,068
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7186,039
RumipambaEcuador 14,1058,765
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,5238,404
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,4938,385
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,7108,519
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,49510,250
RostockGermany 15,5939,689
RhodesGreece 14,3458,914
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,9419,906
ReykhólarIceland 16,15110,037
ReykjavíkIceland 16,28610,120
RamsarIran 12,4567,740
RashtIran 12,5607,805
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,78510,431
RadicofaniItaly 15,8109,824
Resia PassItaly 15,8709,862
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,7379,779
RivoltoItaly 15,6889,749
Rolle PassItaly 15,7819,807
RomeItaly 15,7529,788
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,7749,802
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,6569,729
RumoiJapan 8,3985,219
RigaLatvia 14,8009,197
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,8729,242
RodriguesMauritius 8,1875,087
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2366,360
RabatMorocco 17,44410,840
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5394,685
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0637,496
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,6941,674
RangioraNew Zealand 2,6861,669
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,5881,608
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,6991,677
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,8811,790
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,8661,781
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,5521,586
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,7741,724
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,0381,888
RivasNicaragua 14,2838,876
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4656,503
RebolyRussia 14,3318,906
Rostov On DonRussia 13,6668,492
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2237,595
RagaSudan 13,3478,294
RashadSudan 13,0338,099
RenkSudan 12,8627,993
RumbekSudan 12,8748,000
RanongThailand 6,8184,237
Roi EtThailand 6,9404,313
RizeTurkey 13,4388,350
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5537,179
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,3868,939
RomnyUkraine 14,1868,816
RovnoUkraine 14,7009,135
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4507,115
RochaUruguay 12,3827,694
Racine, WiUsa 15,1849,435
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,8949,877
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,9698,681
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,9678,679
Reading, PaUsa 16,16610,046
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3447,671
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,5308,408
Redding, CaUsa 12,3567,678
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4937,763
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5087,773
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,2359,467
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,0389,966
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,0389,966
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,8059,821
Rochester, MnUsa 14,8139,205
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,0079,947
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5219,023
Rockford, IlUsa 15,0729,366
Rockville, InUsa 15,2259,461
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5869,064
Rome, GaUsa 15,3029,509
Roseau, MnUsa 14,5859,064
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4157,715
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5388,413
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,16110,042
Rushville, IlUsa 14,8879,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -