Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,8032,984
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4164,608
ParanaArgentina 12,4557,739
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7937,950
PehuajoArgentina 11,9877,449
PergaminoArgentina 12,2377,604
PigeArgentina 11,7947,329
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3287,661
PosadasArgentina 13,0758,125
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9588,052
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9407,420
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2007,581
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8161,750
Port HedlandAustralia 2,9761,849
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,97111,789
ParakouBenin 15,4959,629
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4569,604
ParacatuBrazil 14,4338,969
ParanaBrazil 14,9079,263
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4968,387
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0418,725
ParintinsBrazil 15,5349,653
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0889,997
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0988,139
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2928,881
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5489,662
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4499,600
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,6819,123
PeixeBrazil 14,9389,283
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4219,583
PicosBrazil 15,6599,730
PiraiBrazil 13,9098,643
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5209,023
PompeuBrazil 14,2608,862
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5868,442
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8589,855
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3518,297
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5349,031
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9448,043
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,0789,369
PosseBrazil 14,7829,186
PlevenBulgaria 14,7719,179
PlovdivBulgaria 14,7449,162
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4774,025
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2678,245
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6269,089
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9188,027
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,0019,943
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,9419,906
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,9959,318
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5517,799
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,24610,717
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,4288,966
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9528,670
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8758,000
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4207,718
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1458,790
ParronChile 11,7657,311
Puerto AysenChile 10,6246,602
Puerto MonttChile 10,9786,822
Punta ArenasChile 9,9726,197
PingbianChina 7,7784,833
PeralesColombia 14,7919,191
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,5529,664
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2918,881
PragueCzech Republic 15,5449,659
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9639,920
PimentelDominican Republic 16,17510,051
PoloDominican Republic 16,0089,948
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,16310,044
PichilingueEcuador 14,0278,716
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9478,667
PuyoEcuador 14,1228,776
Port-SaidEgypt 13,8168,586
ParisFrance 16,41410,200
PerpignanFrance 16,53410,274
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4153,986
Port-GentilGabon 14,2528,857
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1668,181
PotsdamGermany 15,5789,680
PatrasGreece 14,9379,282
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6979,133
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,76910,420
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,77410,424
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9269,897
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6869,126
PecsHungary 15,2889,500
PambanIndia 8,3995,219
PuneIndia 9,4715,885
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8563,639
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1943,228
PadovaItaly 15,7839,808
Paganella MountainItaly 15,8409,843
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,6659,734
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,6849,746
PantelleriaItaly 15,7699,799
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,9129,888
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,0089,948
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,7499,786
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,6139,702
PiacenzaItaly 15,9579,916
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,9169,891
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,7599,793
Ponza IslandItaly 15,7139,764
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,4719,614
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,7569,791
PrizziItaly 15,6519,726
PakseLaos 6,7174,174
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3263,931
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7025,407
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6715,389
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4732,779
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,1979,444
PatheinMyanmar 7,6444,750
PutaoMyanmar 8,3125,165
PyiMyanmar 7,7704,829
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2661,408
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,8011,741
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,8411,765
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,8411,765
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,8021,741
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,7651,718
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,8041,742
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6399,097
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,8039,199
PohangNorth Korea 7,7014,785
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1105,040
PadidanPakistan 10,4786,511
PanjgurPakistan 10,8226,725
ParachinarPakistan 10,7536,682
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7756,696
PeshawarPakistan 10,6456,615
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,4561,526
PilarParaguay 13,0388,102
PiscoPeru 13,2798,252
PiuraPeru 13,6278,468
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8528,608
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4173,366
PoznanPoland 15,3269,524
PrzemyslPoland 14,9409,284
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,43410,834
PortalegrePortugal 17,45110,844
Porto Portugal 17,49810,873
PavelecRussia 13,8348,597
PecoraRussia 13,0938,136
PermRussia 12,9098,022
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4845,894
PetrozavodskRussia 14,1748,808
PjatigorskRussia 13,3358,287
PoronajskRussia 8,9785,579
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,7618,551
Providenja BayRussia 11,2416,985
PskovRussia 14,5309,029
PodorSenegal 17,46610,854
PopradSlovakia 15,1259,399
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4156,472
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8366,733
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,58310,305
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2625,134
Port SudanSudan 12,8507,985
ParamariboSuriname 16,42310,206
PiteňSweden 14,7339,155
PalmyraSyria 13,4018,327
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6214,115
PhetchabunThailand 7,1484,442
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2414,499
PhraeThailand 7,3594,573
PhuketThailand 6,6734,147
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7004,163
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9364,310
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8724,271
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,38310,181
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,77110,422
PoltavaUkraine 14,0948,758
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4917,762
PradoUruguay 12,2867,635
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3087,649
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1279,400
Pana, IlUsa 15,0409,346
Paoli, InUsa 15,2989,507
Paris, IlUsa 15,1409,408
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,6419,098
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,8819,247
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,6168,461
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2298,842
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3608,923
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4668,990
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8327,974
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0119,328
Peoria, IlUsa 15,0079,325
Perry, OkUsa 14,2858,877
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,22510,082
Philo, OhUsa 15,6499,725
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8938,012
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1998,823
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6789,121
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,7229,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5119,017
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8039,820
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,32510,145
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,58610,307
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8109,203
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,2048,205
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,7229,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,0689,363
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,9479,288
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6287,847
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3658,927
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,24110,092
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6287,847
Portage, WiUsa 15,0939,379
Portland, MaineUsa 16,58810,308
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5577,803
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9149,268
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5839,062
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0618,116
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,15810,041
Princeton, InUsa 15,1129,391
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,53110,272
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7098,519
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5099,637
PetaukeZambia 11,3877,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -