Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9236,788
NeuquenArgentina 11,4327,104
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0677,499
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,1371,328
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6111,001
Nowra RanAustralia 583362
NuriootpaAustralia 718446
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7429,783
NatitingouBenin 15,6689,736
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,9708,681
NgaoundereCameroon 14,3968,946
NkoundjaCameroon 14,5359,032
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,51310,261
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,92910,520
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,21810,078
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0398,103
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,7748,559
North Bay, OnCanada 15,8349,839
N’DjamenaChad 14,5549,044
NanchangChina 7,3934,594
NanjingChina 7,6104,729
NanningChina 7,2284,492
NicosiaCyprus 13,8568,611
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,5699,675
NaguaDominican Republic 16,21010,073
NeybaDominican Republic 16,0179,953
NegeleEthiopia 11,8587,368
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,5252,190
NandiFiji 3,5252,190
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7879,189
NancyFrance 16,14510,032
NantesFrance 16,75210,410
NiceFrance 16,17210,049
NeustrelitzGermany 15,5529,664
NurembergGermany 15,7789,805
NurnbergGermany 15,7819,807
NaxosGreece 14,5979,071
NanortalikGreenland 16,72610,394
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,61410,324
NordGreenland 14,3958,945
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,18110,055
NzerekoreGuinea 16,25310,100
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2055,720
New DelhiIndia 9,8616,128
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,6009,694
NaganoJapan 7,6194,735
NagasakiJapan 7,3354,558
NagoJapan 6,7314,183
NagoyaJapan 7,4694,641
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,6984,162
NaraJapan 7,4334,619
NazeJapan 6,8784,274
NemuroJapan 8,3195,170
NiigataJapan 7,7494,815
NikkoJapan 7,6154,732
NobeokaJapan 7,2784,523
NairobiKenya 11,7287,288
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9984,348
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8076,716
NidaLithuania 15,0079,325
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9326,172
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4845,894
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3017,022
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2176,971
NaraMali 16,74010,402
NioroMali 16,91710,512
NemaMauritania 16,83610,462
NouakchottMauritania 17,65610,971
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2821,418
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,9351,824
NelsonNew Zealand 2,6671,657
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,6961,675
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,8771,788
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2838,875
N’GuigmiNiger 14,8529,229
NiameyNiger 15,8089,823
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,7719,179
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,3558,920
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,3198,898
NawabshahPakistan 10,4226,476
NokkundiPakistan 11,0426,862
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5008,389
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7593,579
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,3358,287
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5585,939
NikolaevRussia 14,2488,854
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4245,856
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8296,108
NizneangarskRussia 10,2966,398
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5906,581
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8287,971
NovgorodRussia 14,3558,920
NovosibirskRussia 11,3277,039
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1095,039
No. 6Sudan 13,3458,293
NyalaSudan 13,6268,467
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9814,338
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1594,449
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6024,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3704,580
NarathiwatThailand 6,2893,908
NigdeTurkey 13,8248,590
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2817,632
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,0708,743
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,4789,618
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,4789,618
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,2089,450
Natchez, MsUsa 14,6569,108
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5719,055
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,56310,292
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,29010,123
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,8229,832
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,8199,208
New London, WiUsa 15,1169,393
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7369,157
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7139,143
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6959,131
New YorkUsa 16,32510,145
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,34610,157
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,33510,151
Newark, NjUsa 16,31310,137
Newberry, MiUsa 15,3329,527
Newberry, ScUsa 15,5749,678
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3118,893
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2799,495
Newport, TnUsa 15,5199,644
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4827,135
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,13410,026
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3878,940
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3417,669
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2608,861
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1028,763
Norton, KsUsa 14,1338,782
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,6039,696
NdolaZambia 11,6977,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -