Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2857,013
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1436,925
MilianaAlgeria 16,63310,336
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8497,985
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,2583,268
Malarg EArgentina 11,7007,271
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1846,950
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9237,409
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2977,641
MendozaArgentina 11,9857,447
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9937,452
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7157,901
Mackay MoAustralia 1,201746
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,7621,716
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8351,762
MeekatharraAustralia 2,7001,678
Melbourne (airport)Australia 693431
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 708440
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 465289
Mount GambierAustralia 836519
Mount IsaAustralia 1,358844
MuharraqBahrain 11,9507,426
MinskBelarus 14,5959,069
MogilevBelarus 14,4338,969
MaunBotswana 11,6257,224
MacapaBrazil 16,09210,000
MacauBrazil 15,9379,903
MaceioBrazil 15,4379,592
MachadoBrazil 13,9748,684
ManausBrazil 15,2949,504
MarabaBrazil 15,6229,708
MaringaBrazil 13,6248,466
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,7399,780
Monte AzulBrazil 14,7579,170
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3229,521
MonteiroBrazil 15,6279,711
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,5569,046
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9259,896
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,2089,450
MamfeCameroon 14,6689,115
MarouaCameroon 14,5279,027
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7859,188
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,09410,001
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5458,417
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5677,809
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4337,726
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,5498,419
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6257,845
Moncton, NbCanada 16,93910,526
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,59110,310
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,30710,134
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,28310,118
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,9178,648
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,6579,730
Morden, MbCanada 14,4358,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,8609,856
MoundouChad 14,2458,852
MatecanaColombia 14,7699,177
MoroniComoros 10,4946,521
MosnovCzech Republic 15,2749,492
MarstalDenmark 15,6689,736
Melville HallDominica 16,74510,405
MichesDominican Republic 16,26210,105
MocaDominican Republic 16,14610,034
MoncionDominican Republic 16,0909,998
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,0679,984
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,18310,056
MilagroEcuador 13,9408,663
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,2718,868
MinyaEgypt 13,8338,596
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,5769,058
MassawaEritrea 12,4377,729
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,11810,016
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,9679,301
MarseilleFrance 16,33410,150
MontpellierFrance 16,43110,211
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,28710,121
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7164,795
MakokouGabon 13,9998,699
MayumbaGabon 13,8938,633
MitzicGabon 14,1288,780
MkamboGabon 13,9398,662
MoandaGabon 13,8148,584
MouilaGabon 13,9798,686
MagdeburgGermany 15,6839,746
MunichGermany 15,7499,786
MünsterGermany 15,9499,911
MethoniGreece 14,9129,267
MilosGreece 14,6709,116
MitiliniGreece 14,5369,033
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,5419,036
MacentaGuinea 16,40710,195
MamouGuinea 16,74710,407
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6974,783
MiskolcHungary 15,0949,380
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0185,604
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7346,049
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5835,955
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6955,403
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,2852,663
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6212,250
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3253,930
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,6211,629
MashhadIran 11,7057,274
Malin HeadIreland 16,63110,334
M. CalamitaItaly 15,9229,894
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,3799,557
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,4719,614
MilanItaly 15,9859,933
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,0259,958
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,8619,856
ManIvory Coast 16,16610,046
MaebashiJapan 7,5824,711
MaizuruJapan 7,5234,675
MakurazakiJapan 7,1674,454
MatsueJapan 7,5624,699
MatsumotoJapan 7,5764,708
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3924,594
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,5594,076
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,2613,891
MishimaJapan 7,4414,624
MitoJapan 7,5674,702
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3244,551
MiyakoJapan 7,9194,921
MiyakojimaJapan 6,6294,119
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1994,473
MiyazakiJapan 7,2144,483
MombetsuJapan 8,4365,242
MoriokaJapan 7,9304,928
MuroranJapan 8,2215,108
MurotomisakiJapan 7,3024,537
MutsuJapan 8,1055,037
Ma’AnJordan 13,4568,361
MafraqJordan 13,4998,388
MombasaKenya 11,2987,020
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8815,519
MaseruLesotho 10,6296,605
MonroviaLiberia 16,27310,112
MisratahLibya 15,4109,576
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9716,196
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0336,234
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4625,880
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8716,134
MakhangaMalawi 10,9046,776
MangochiMalawi 11,0326,856
MwmosaMalawi 10,8956,770
MzimbaMalawi 11,3427,048
MzuzuMalawi 11,3357,044
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9353,688
MersingMalaysia 5,8213,617
MiriMalaysia 5,2183,243
MaleMaldives 8,5925,339
MenakaMali 15,9499,911
MoptiMali 16,42510,206
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0763,154
MazatlanMexico 12,9468,045
MeridaMexico 14,4168,958
Mexico CityMexico 13,4418,353
MonterreyMexico 13,6218,464
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2678,244
MaantyMongolia 9,5635,942
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4685,884
MatadMongolia 9,2535,750
MurenMongolia 10,0836,266
MarrakechMorocco 17,54410,902
MeknesMorocco 17,32910,769
MideltMorocco 17,24710,718
MaputoMozambique 10,4846,515
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5236,539
MandalayMyanmar 7,9624,947
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8884,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0124,357
MindatMyanmar 8,0685,013
MonywaMyanmar 8,0404,996
MyeikMyanmar 7,0124,357
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1495,064
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,10710,009
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,6181,627
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,7011,679
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,7641,718
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,9061,806
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,7271,694
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,6951,675
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,6481,645
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,6591,652
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,5201,566
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,7081,683
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2808,874
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2838,876
MagariaNiger 15,1709,427
Maine SoroaNiger 14,9009,259
MaradiNiger 15,3649,547
MaiduguriNigeria 14,7179,146
MakurdiNigeria 14,8709,240
MinnaNigeria 15,1719,428
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6484,752
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,0019,322
MajisOman 11,3257,037
MasirahOman 10,9146,782
Muscat  Oman 11,1316,917
MultanPakistan 10,4196,474
MurreePakistan 10,5056,528
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,9211,815
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,4338,347
MoyobambaPeru 13,8528,608
MactanPhilippines 5,1993,231
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7683,584
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,43810,836
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,7188,525
MagadanRussia 10,1336,297
MahackalaRussia 12,9578,051
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4308,346
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4308,345
MarkovoRussia 10,9066,777
MinusinskRussia 10,8086,716
MogocaRussia 9,8066,093
MoscowRussia 13,9648,677
MurmanskRussia 14,1558,796
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8577,989
MatamSenegal 17,25810,724
MogadishuSomalia 11,1196,909
MadridSpain 17,10210,628
Madrid (b)Spain 17,11410,635
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,45410,225
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,23310,709
MelillaSpain 17,09810,625
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,90110,502
MalakalSudan 12,8477,983
MbabaneSwaziland 10,5656,566
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,14810,035
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6104,729
Mae SariangThailand 7,5224,674
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3584,573
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9104,294
MalatyaTurkey 13,5538,422
MersinTurkey 13,7928,571
MuglaTurkey 14,3428,912
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,49410,249
ManstonUk 16,37910,178
MeloUruguay 12,6117,837
MercedesUruguay 12,3937,701
MontevideoUruguay 12,2887,636
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,3959,567
Madison, FlUsa 15,4129,577
Madison, InUsa 15,3849,560
Madison, NeUsa 14,4238,962
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,0619,359
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3608,924
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,2019,446
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,9289,276
Marengo, IlUsa 15,0789,370
Marion, InUsa 15,3199,519
Marion, NcUsa 15,6089,699
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,2129,453
Marshall, TxUsa 14,4188,959
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,9889,935
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7037,272
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,6609,731
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9048,018
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,0679,363
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2679,487
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2898,879
Medford, WiUsa 14,9939,317
Mellette, SdUsa 14,3158,896
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,8779,245
Mena, ArUsa 14,5219,023
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,9209,272
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1998,824
Mexico, MoUsa 14,7859,188
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,4929,627
Midland, TxUsa 13,6968,511
Milan, MnUsa 14,5499,041
Milbank, SdUsa 14,5029,012
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8188,586
Milford, DeUsa 16,24710,096
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,4629,608
Millen, GaUsa 15,5539,665
Millport, OhUsa 15,7389,780
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,55010,284
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,1769,430
Minden, NeUsa 14,2398,848
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,7669,176
Minonk, IlUsa 15,0649,361
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2228,217
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9199,271
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9479,288
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,9019,260
Monroe, NcUsa 15,7179,767
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,5499,041
Montgomery AlUsa 15,1349,404
Montrose, CoUsa 13,4088,332
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,24610,095
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,0439,969
Morganton, NcUsa 15,6089,699
Moro, OrUsa 12,6487,859
Morris, MnUsa 14,5619,048
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9979,319
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,7109,763
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,5749,678
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,8589,233
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,4139,578
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,49810,252
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,0259,337
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,2159,455
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,3119,514
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,4208,961
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9219,894
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,5119,639
MaracayVenezuela 15,8409,843
MaturinVenezuela 16,17110,049
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,5309,650
MeridaVenezuela 15,4249,585
MagoyeZambia 11,5777,194
MansaZambia 11,8107,339
MbalaZambia 11,7437,297
MfuweZambia 11,3977,082
MisamfuZambia 11,6687,250
MonguZambia 11,9957,454
MpikaZambia 11,5327,166
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3177,032
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5547,180
MumbwaZambia 11,6777,256
MwinilungaZambia 12,1417,544
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0246,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -