Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,64710,345
LuandaAngola 13,2708,246
LuenaAngola 12,5127,775
La PlataArgentina 12,2217,594
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1818,191
La RiojaArgentina 12,4187,717
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1047,522
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1786,324
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1668,181
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,126700
LavertonAustralia 715445
LearmonthAustralia 3,2982,049
LongreachAustralia 908564
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 909565
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,255780
Low HeadAustralia 1,067663
LinzAustria 15,5779,680
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,0119,950
LerwickUk 16,0139,951
La PazBolivia 13,5618,427
LavrasBrazil 14,0418,725
LencoisBrazil 15,0579,357
LinharesBrazil 14,3228,900
LondrinaBrazil 13,6518,483
LomBulgaria 14,8859,250
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0008,700
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,4139,578
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6828,502
Langara, BcCanada 12,2657,621
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,1479,412
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3978,325
London, OnCanada 15,7259,771
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1209,396
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,2708,867
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8117,961
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,16111,285
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1477,549
LanzhouChina 8,6935,402
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9215,544
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1539,416
LimonCosta Rica 14,4588,984
LarnacaCyprus 13,8188,587
LimassolCyprus 13,8638,615
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8887,388
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5247,782
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,7659,797
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,23510,089
La VegaDominican Republic 16,13910,029
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,17510,052
LuperonDominican Republic 16,13210,025
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1168,772
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8298,593
LuxorEgypt 13,5528,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0638,739
Laucala BayFiji 3,5922,232
LappeenrantaFinland 14,5029,012
Le MansFrance 16,59510,312
LilleFrance 16,29610,127
LyonFrance 16,31310,137
LambarnGabon 14,1298,780
LastourvilleGabon 13,9128,645
LibrevilleGabon 14,2838,875
LeipzigGermany 15,6469,723
LindenbergGermany 15,5129,639
LamiaGreece 14,8889,251
LarissaGreece 14,9019,260
LemnosGreece 14,6829,123
LimnosGreece 14,6689,115
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,77510,424
LabeGuinea 16,84210,466
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3325,178
La CeibaHonduras 14,4258,964
La MesaHonduras 14,3098,892
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2106,345
LudhianaIndia 10,1126,284
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,6949,752
LatinaItaly 15,7189,767
LatronicoItaly 15,4509,601
LecceItaly 15,2719,490
LodwarKenya 12,0987,518
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3714,580
LiepajaLatvia 14,9869,312
LaukuvaLithuania 14,9259,275
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,11810,016
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,0709,365
LabuanMalaysia 5,2193,243
LuqaMalta 15,5329,652
Le LamentinMartinique 16,70510,381
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6417,855
LashioMyanmar 7,9244,924
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,6091,621
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,5021,555
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,6551,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,5601,591
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,8191,752
LincolnNew Zealand 2,6921,673
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,8041,742
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,8041,742
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,8041,742
LagosNigeria 15,2399,470
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,5599,668
LillehammerNorway 15,4159,579
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2796,388
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5238,403
LimaPeru 13,3578,300
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4953,414
LisbonPortugal 17,61010,943
LeninbadRussia 11,1656,938
LevsiRussia 12,4677,747
LungiSierra Leone 16,67310,361
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,5759,678
LanzaroteSpain 18,02211,199
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,95810,538
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,0089,948
LuganoSwitzerland 16,0019,943
LatakiaSyria 13,6548,485
LampangThailand 7,4184,609
LoeiThailand 7,1934,470
Lop BuriThailand 7,0514,382
LomeTogo 15,3829,559
LeemingUk 16,39910,190
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,0119,950
London, EnglandUk 16,47710,239
London-GatwickUk 16,48310,242
LynehamUk 16,57910,302
L’VovUkraine 14,8569,231
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,3848,938
LozovajaUkraine 13,9568,672
LubnyUkraine 14,2088,829
LuckUkraine 14,7459,163
LuganskUkraine 13,7388,537
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,9139,267
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,9019,260
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5619,048
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4458,976
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3859,560
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,28710,121
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2988,264
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5949,069
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9479,288
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5038,391
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4408,973
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7028,515
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7758,560
Larned, KsUsa 14,1668,803
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8278,592
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7377,915
Laurel, MdUsa 16,0749,989
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,5309,029
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,54610,282
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5219,023
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,6809,122
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6159,082
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,7229,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2529,478
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,6089,699
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1449,410
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,7679,798
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9918,073
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,60510,319
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6159,082
Lexington, VaUsa 15,8559,853
Libby, MtUsa 13,1638,180
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4218,961
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,9889,935
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,4078,953
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6719,117
Llano, TxUsa 13,9498,668
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9118,644
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3887,698
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3917,700
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3727,688
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4028,328
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,9659,921
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,3119,514
Louisville, MsUsa 14,9169,269
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2478,854
Lowville, NyUsa 16,17510,051
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7908,569
Luling, TxUsa 14,0248,715
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8398,600
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,8739,863
LivingstoneZambia 11,5937,204
LundaziZambia 11,3527,054
LusakaZambia 11,5457,174
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5547,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -