Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8616,749
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9436,800
KhostAfghanistan 10,7316,668
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0126,843
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3655,819
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3171,440
KlagenfurtAustria 15,5849,684
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9558,051
KandiBenin 15,5899,687
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9058,019
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,5679,673
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,5649,672
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,9508,048
Kenora, OnCanada 14,7079,139
Kingston, OnCanada 16,0819,993
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6817,880
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6008,451
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0879,997
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,25610,102
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6656,627
KashiChina 10,6796,636
KunmingChina 7,7774,833
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4268,343
KhargaEgypt 13,7448,541
KosseirEgypt 13,4298,345
KajaaniFinland 14,4758,995
KuopioFinland 14,5009,011
KuusamoFinland 14,3728,931
KarlsruheGermany 15,9819,931
KasselGermany 15,8489,848
KonstanzGermany 15,9549,914
KumasiGhana 15,6559,728
KalamataGreece 14,8909,253
KerkiraGreece 15,1139,392
Kythira IslandGreece 14,7859,188
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9169,890
Kap TobinGreenland 15,6229,707
KankanGuinea 16,54310,280
KindiaGuinea 16,77510,424
KissidougouGuinea 16,52310,267
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4705,264
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8674,267
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8664,266
KeszthelyHungary 15,3629,546
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,25110,099
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5745,328
KotaIndia 9,7386,051
KozhikodeIndia 8,8325,488
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,2982,049
KermanIran 11,6077,213
KermanshahIran 12,6367,852
Khoram AbadIran 12,4997,767
KilkennyIreland 16,82110,453
KingstonJamaica 15,4879,624
KagoshimaJapan 7,1924,469
KanazawaJapan 7,6304,741
KaruizawaJapan 7,5814,711
KatsuuraJapan 7,4324,618
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4854,651
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5045,284
KobeJapan 7,4434,625
KochiJapan 7,3474,566
KofuJapan 7,5054,664
KumagayaJapan 7,5514,692
KumamotoJapan 7,3244,551
KumejimaJapan 6,7394,188
KureJapan 7,4394,622
KushiroJapan 8,2825,146
KutchanJapan 8,2875,150
KyotoJapan 7,4704,642
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9126,781
KitaleKenya 12,0317,476
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3327,663
KufraLibya 14,3708,930
KaunasLithuania 14,8349,218
KlaipedaLithuania 14,9949,318
KybartaiLithuania 14,9049,261
KarongaMalawi 11,4457,112
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2333,873
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,2243,246
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0563,763
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1053,794
KuantanMalaysia 5,9733,712
KuchingMalaysia 5,2393,255
KayesMali 17,02510,579
KeniebaMali 16,88710,494
KidalMali 16,17310,050
KitaMali 16,76610,419
KoutiaMali 16,39210,186
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0433,134
KisinevMoldova 14,4718,992
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2065,721
KhatgalMongolia 10,1556,310
KhovdMongolia 10,3586,437
KhujirtMongolia 9,7256,043
KhutagMongolia 9,9526,184
KenitraMorocco 17,42910,831
KalewaMyanmar 8,1875,088
KathaMyanmar 8,1235,048
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8194,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9434,936
KengtungMyanmar 7,6614,760
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3165,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5087,151
KathmanduNepal 9,1805,705
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2031,369
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,7421,704
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,8901,796
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,8211,753
KarioiNew Zealand 2,8161,750
KawerauNew Zealand 2,8991,801
KopuaNew Zealand 2,8901,796
KanoNigeria 15,1469,412
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8974,907
KarasjokNorway 14,4338,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,6219,707
KristiansandNorway 15,6799,743
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,4379,593
KhasabOman 11,4547,118
KarachiPakistan 10,4506,493
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,4436,489
KhanpurPakistan 10,3816,451
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6626,625
KororPalau 4,4822,785
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,1449,411
KlodzkoPoland 15,3729,553
KoszalinPoland 15,3359,529
KrakowPoland 15,1519,415
KalakanRussia 10,0216,227
KaliningradRussia 15,0449,349
KamenskoeRussia 10,6086,592
KandalaksaRussia 14,2138,832
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,7478,543
KazanRussia 13,2488,233
KemRussia 14,1368,784
KerchRussia 13,8788,624
KhabarovskRussia 8,9595,567
KirenskRussia 10,5326,545
KirovRussia 13,2998,264
KljuciRussia 9,8666,131
KolpasevRussia 11,5537,179
KorfRussia 10,3776,448
KostromaRussia 13,7938,571
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9657,435
KotlasRussia 13,5148,398
KrasnodarRussia 13,6618,489
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4507,737
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7717,936
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,9396,797
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4168,337
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0978,138
KurganRussia 12,2847,633
KurskRussia 14,0118,706
KyraRussia 9,6145,974
KigaliRwanda 12,2977,641
KoldaSenegal 17,16410,666
KabalaSierra Leone 16,64310,342
KosiceSlovakia 15,0539,354
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8616,749
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2035,098
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1785,082
KadugliSudan 13,1118,147
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,3058,268
KassalaSudan 12,7187,903
KhartoumSudan 13,0898,134
KostiSudan 12,9508,047
KalmarSweden 15,2609,483
KaresuandoSweden 14,5839,062
KarlstadSweden 15,3409,532
KristianstadSweden 15,4109,576
KamishliSyria 13,2448,230
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0684,392
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6394,126
Khon KaenThailand 7,0364,372
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9054,291
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9604,325
KairouanTunisia 15,9229,894
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,6238,465
KarsTurkey 13,2158,212
KastamonuTurkey 13,9928,695
KayseriTurkey 13,7798,563
KonyaTurkey 14,0048,703
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0507,488
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4387,108
KinlossUk 16,29110,123
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,9878,692
KievUkraine 14,3868,940
KirillovkaUkraine 13,9258,653
KirovogradUkraine 14,2498,855
KlepininoUkraine 14,0538,733
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,1248,777
Kovel’Ukraine 14,8019,198
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,1688,804
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,3619,546
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2528,235
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5579,046
Keene, NhUsa 16,46610,232
Kenton, OhUsa 15,4869,623
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7968,573
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3179,518
Kimball, NeUsa 13,8308,594
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3437,049
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1988,822
Kinston, NcUsa 15,9539,913
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4727,750
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,4289,587
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4587,120
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7647,310
KabompoZambia 12,0287,475
KabweZambia 11,6127,216
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6137,216
KafirondaZambia 11,7707,314
KaomaZambia 11,8937,390
KasamaZambia 11,6707,252
KasempaZambia 11,8967,392
KawambwaZambia 11,8777,381
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3517,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -