Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,7989,817
In SalahAlgeria 16,44610,220
InnsbruckAustria 15,8019,819
IbiriteBrazil 14,1928,819
IguatuBrazil 15,7719,800
IlheusBrazil 14,8429,223
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6639,733
IndaialBrazil 13,3308,283
IpameriBrazil 14,3448,914
IraiBrazil 13,1868,194
IreceBrazil 15,1889,438
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0739,367
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3899,563
ItaitubaBrazil 15,4179,580
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,4528,980
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1008,762
ItapevaBrazil 13,6568,486
ItirucuBrazil 14,9909,315
ItuacuBrazil 14,9219,272
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6738,497
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2998,264
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,5719,676
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8697,997
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,7049,759
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8778,624
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0728,123
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,7196,039
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7056,031
ImbertDominican Republic 16,15610,040
IzobambaEcuador 14,1568,797
IsmailiaEgypt 13,7908,569
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1048,764
IoanninaGreece 15,0389,345
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6869,747
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,6149,702
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5815,953
IranshahrIran 11,1246,913
IstranaItaly 15,7639,796
IidaJapan 7,4984,659
IizukaJapan 7,4144,607
IrakoJapan 7,4084,604
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6464,130
IrozakiJapan 7,3844,589
IshigakijimaJapan 6,6204,114
IshinomakiJapan 7,7894,840
IwamizawaJapan 8,3165,168
IzuharaJapan 7,5064,664
IrbidJordan 13,5418,415
IfraneMorocco 17,29410,747
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,5411,579
IlorinNigeria 15,2669,487
InchonNorth Korea 7,9234,924
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,3458,914
IslamabadPakistan 10,5076,529
IquitosPeru 14,3148,895
IloiloPhilippines 5,3083,298
IasiRomania 14,5749,057
IcaRussia 9,7266,044
IlirnejRussia 11,1366,920
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3735,825
IrkutskRussia 10,1496,307
Ivdel’Russia 12,7817,942
IbizaSpain 16,70310,380
IspartaTurkey 14,1698,805
IstanbulTurkey 14,3688,928
IzmirTurkey 14,4748,994
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,8239,211
IzmailUkraine 14,4618,986
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9938,695
Independence, KsUsa 14,3988,947
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,29010,123
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,2849,498
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6529,105
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,7749,181
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4499,600
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7369,157
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,1789,431
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,10710,009
IsokaZambia 11,5457,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -