Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3907,078
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,21810,078
HuamboAngola 12,7677,934
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3461,458
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,271790
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,275792
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,193742
Horta, FaialAzores 19,08511,860
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3487,673
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,07810,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,07310,609
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,8239,833
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,80710,444
Harrow, OnCanada 15,5829,683
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4678,368
Hope, BcCanada 12,7857,945
HaikouChina 6,8684,268
HailarChina 9,3435,806
HamiChina 9,8336,110
HetanChina 10,2476,368
HavanaCuba 15,1929,441
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,23110,086
HigueyDominican Republic 16,27310,112
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0059,946
HelwanEgypt 13,8458,603
HurguadaEgypt 13,5228,403
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,09310,000
HelsinkiFinland 14,7109,141
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,6889,127
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4134,606
HamburgGermany 15,7419,781
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,7419,782
HannoverGermany 15,7989,817
HelgolandGermany 15,8539,851
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,8179,829
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,5729,055
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8679,860
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4905,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3895,213
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,13610,027
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0065,597
HaifaIsrael 13,6268,467
HaboroJapan 8,4445,247
HachijojimaJapan 7,2124,482
HachinoheJapan 8,0204,983
HagiJapan 7,4814,649
HakodateJapan 8,1675,075
HamadaJapan 7,5214,673
HamamatsuJapan 7,4144,607
HikoneJapan 7,4914,655
HimejiJapan 7,4664,639
HiradoJapan 7,4114,605
HirooJapan 8,2085,101
HiroshimaJapan 7,4584,635
HitaJapan 7,3734,582
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2594,511
HunLibya 15,2409,470
HomboriMali 16,26610,108
HomalinMyanmar 8,2785,144
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4264,615
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,6791,665
HighbankNew Zealand 2,6331,636
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,5411,579
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,5451,582
HororataNew Zealand 2,6511,647
HyderabadPakistan 10,3646,441
HuanucoPeru 13,6018,452
HelPoland 15,1579,419
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9605,568
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3677,685
HatangaRussia 11,9817,445
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0548,112
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9268,654
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8087,959
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,2839,497
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,8551,774
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0074,976
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3045,160
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0214,984
HalaibSudan 13,0308,097
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7867,945
HudeibaSudan 13,0598,115
HaparandaSweden 14,6009,072
HarnosandSweden 14,9899,315
HamaSyria 13,5558,423
HassakahSyria 13,2638,242
Hua HinThailand 6,9214,301
HakkariTurkey 13,0518,110
Hull, EnglandUk 16,35810,165
HersonUkraine 14,1958,821
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,6379,095
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0808,749
Hanover, NhUsa 16,44810,221
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,0259,337
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0889,997
Hart, MiUsa 15,3339,528
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,42510,207
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4138,956
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4029,571
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9618,675
Hays, KsUsa 14,1928,819
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2257,597
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2998,886
Helena, MtUsa 13,3658,305
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,9819,931
Henderson, NcUsa 15,9659,921
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,5929,689
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4918,383
Hernando, MsUsa 14,8729,242
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1639,422
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3158,896
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,24610,095
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,0419,347
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,4089,575
Holly, CoUsa 13,9118,645
Homer, AkUsa 11,6357,230
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,1749,429
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,1379,406
Horton, KsUsa 14,4999,010
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9618,675
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,8089,823
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,4389,593
Houma, LaUsa 14,6579,108
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2448,851
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,5899,687
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1579,419
Huron, SdUsa 14,3668,927
HanoiVietnam 7,2284,491
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,2863,906
HarareZimbabwe 11,1506,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -