Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9206,786
FarahAfghanistan 11,2907,015
FormosaArgentina 13,1118,147
ForrestAustralia 1,6851,047
FrancistownBotswana 11,2146,969
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0829,993
FloraniaBrazil 15,8259,834
FlorestaBrazil 15,5339,653
FlorianoBrazil 15,6599,731
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,2728,248
FormosaBrazil 14,6029,074
FortalezaBrazil 16,0679,985
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3138,273
FrancaBrazil 14,0598,736
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,2148,833
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6918,508
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,6528,483
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0468,107
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4198,339
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2038,204
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6618,489
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0718,123
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4028,328
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,80210,441
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,81410,449
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7049,759
FayaChad 14,4798,998
FamagustaCyprus 13,7998,575
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,7739,801
FarafraEgypt 14,0468,728
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,7828,564
FichtelbergGermany 15,6299,712
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,9359,902
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,0029,323
FrederikshbGreenland 16,44210,217
FaranahGuinea 16,62310,330
FalconaraItaly 15,6789,743
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,8519,850
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,4989,630
FonniItaly 16,0259,958
FrontoneItaly 15,7309,775
FrosinoneItaly 15,6859,747
FukauraJapan 8,0444,999
FukueJapan 7,3574,572
FukuiJapan 7,5774,708
FukuokaJapan 7,4144,607
FukushimaJapan 7,7204,797
FukuyamaJapan 7,4494,629
FushikiJapan 7,6474,752
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9976,834
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5585,939
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3585,815
FunchalMadeira 18,38411,424
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,70110,378
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,27910,737
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,5179,642
FaroPortugal 17,53810,898
FerganaRussia 11,0336,856
FreetownSierra Leone 16,67310,361
FalunSweden 15,1769,430
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,35110,161
FeodosijaUkraine 13,9508,669
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1287,537
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,3718,930
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,8189,208
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,6959,131
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,5099,016
Farmington, MeUsa 16,58110,303
Farmington, MnUsa 14,7849,187
Farmington, MoUsa 14,9389,283
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,3068,890
Fayette, IaUsa 14,8449,224
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,5479,040
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,8629,857
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4789,618
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5469,661
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0868,132
Findlay, OhUsa 15,5169,642
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9968,076
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,5139,640
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,1379,406
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7308,532
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,6829,124
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,8258,591
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,3989,568
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,5089,015
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4979,009
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,3869,561
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1908,818
Framingham, MaUsa 16,52210,267
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,3729,552
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5529,043
Franklin, PaUsa 15,8229,832
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,0719,986
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3927,701
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,4078,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -