Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,50110,254
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,19210,062
EsquelArgentina 10,9226,787
EzeizaArgentina 12,2157,591
East SaleAustralia 747464
Esperance (po)Australia 2,2521,400
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2511,399
EssendonAustralia 700435
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8958,634
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8537,987
EspinosaBrazil 14,7689,177
Earlton, OnCanada 15,8029,820
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,4358,349
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,4518,359
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,4458,355
Edson, AbCanada 13,2578,238
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4447,733
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2678,866
Estevan, SkCanada 14,0838,751
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4107,711
Eureka, NtCanada 14,1568,797
ErlianChina 9,0355,614
El CaranoColombia 14,7569,169
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,3689,550
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0199,955
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,25210,099
El ArishEgypt 13,6658,492
El TorEgypt 13,5718,433
ErfurtGermany 15,7539,789
EssenGermany 16,0109,949
EsfahanIran 12,1677,561
EilatIsrael 13,5068,393
EsashiJapan 8,1775,081
EldoretKenya 11,9757,442
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9326,172
EssaouiraMorocco 17,70811,004
EeldeNetherlands 15,9739,926
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,9131,810
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,6671,657
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,2318,843
EnuguNigeria 14,8709,241
EncarnacionParaguay 13,0858,131
EvoraPortugal 17,50710,879
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9335,551
EkimcanRussia 9,4865,895
Elat’MaRussia 13,6928,508
ElistaRussia 13,3188,276
ErbogacenRussia 10,8646,751
EssejRussia 11,6747,255
Ed DueimSudan 13,0268,094
El FasherSudan 13,6698,494
El GeneinaSudan 13,9348,659
El ObeidSudan 13,1818,191
El ShowakSudan 12,7197,903
En NahudSudan 13,3268,281
EdirneTurkey 14,5889,065
ErzincanTurkey 13,4768,374
ErzurumTurkey 13,3508,296
EskisehirTurkey 14,2198,836
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,2167,591
EntebbeUganda 12,2107,587
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,39310,187
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,42810,208
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,5339,653
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4389,593
Eastport, MeUsa 16,81110,447
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9058,641
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3378,909
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3178,275
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,8279,835
Elko, NvUsa 12,8788,002
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2768,871
Elmira, NyUsa 16,0769,990
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8948,012
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,36710,171
Erie, PaUsa 15,8069,822
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,4458,976
Eugene, OrUsa 12,4487,735
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,5809,060
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2277,598
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2548,858
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,2778,250
Evansville, InUsa 15,1539,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -