Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,6809,744
DjelfaAlgeria 16,53110,272
DavisAntarctica 5,8793,654
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1091,311
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6141,624
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4413,381
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 272169
DhakaBangladesh 8,4955,279
D’UccleBelgium 16,20510,070
DiamantinaBrazil 14,3948,945
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3868,940
DouradosBrazil 13,6508,482
DoualaCameroon 14,5109,017
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,17110,670
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,3118,893
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0898,134
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6267,846
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,25110,720
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2629,484
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,28810,121
Dryden, OnCanada 14,8239,211
DuianChina 9,0285,610
DubrovnikCroatia 15,2939,503
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8697,375
DajabonDominican Republic 16,0489,972
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,0019,943
DabaaEgypt 14,1508,793
DakhlaEgypt 13,8928,632
DijonFrance 16,26510,107
DresdenGermany 15,5589,668
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,9169,269
DebrecenHungary 15,0309,340
DalatangiIceland 16,0059,946
DaltonganjIndia 9,0125,600
DarbhangaIndia 9,0285,610
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4885,275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4835,271
DumkaIndia 8,7855,459
DwarkaIndia 10,1226,290
DezfulIran 12,4357,727
DublinIreland 16,70910,383
DecimomannuItaly 16,0489,973
DobbiacoItaly 15,7439,783
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8939,876
Deir-AllaJordan 13,5498,420
DagorettiKenya 11,7277,288
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,6469,101
DedzaMalawi 11,1256,913
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3495,809
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5315,923
DaweiMyanmar 7,1734,458
De BiltNetherlands 16,10210,006
De KooyNetherlands 16,09410,001
Den HelderNetherlands 16,09410,001
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,8801,790
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,6581,652
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,6321,636
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,6361,638
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,6561,651
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,6179,705
DalbandinPakistan 10,9096,779
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5616,563
DirPakistan 10,7026,650
DroshPakistan 10,7306,668
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9483,696
DohaQatar 11,8167,343
DorohoiRomania 14,6739,118
Dikson IslandRussia 12,6307,849
DudinkaRussia 12,2007,581
DzardzanRussia 11,2887,014
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9937,452
DakarSenegal 17,49710,873
DaruSierra Leone 16,45710,227
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3266,417
DamazinSudan 12,7127,899
DongolaSudan 13,4648,367
DamascusSyria 13,5158,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,5148,398
Deir EzzorSyria 13,2708,246
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1406,923
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1606,935
DjerbaTunisia 15,8289,835
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,3588,301
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,37210,174
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,56710,295
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,0498,730
DonetskUkraine 13,8358,597
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4837,135
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,4059,573
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,8969,878
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2048,827
Danville, IlUsa 15,1409,408
Darlington, ScUsa 15,7749,802
Davenport, WaUsa 12,9558,050
David City, NeUsa 14,3988,947
Dayton, OhUsa 15,4689,612
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9208,028
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1359,405
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6127,837
Decatur, IlUsa 15,0569,356
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7148,522
Delaware, OhUsa 15,5649,672
Delphine, InUsa 15,2359,467
Denton, MdUsa 16,16110,042
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7238,528
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6899,128
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0328,098
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5819,061
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,5469,661
Dickson, TnUsa 15,1319,403
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2428,229
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9969,319
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0778,748
Dover, DeUsa 16,16110,042
Dover, TnUsa 15,0759,368
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0738,745
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9439,286
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,8599,233
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,0259,337
Durham, NhUsa 16,54610,282
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,01811,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -