Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1096,903
ChlefAlgeria 16,71310,386
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,24010,092
CeresArgentina 12,5887,822
ChamicalArgentina 12,3487,673
ChepesArgentina 12,2407,606
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7916,705
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5967,827
CórdobaArgentina 12,3487,673
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3427,669
CorrientesArgentina 12,9638,055
CairnsAustralia 1,6251,010
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 528328
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2242,003
CedunaAustralia 1,148713
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 565351
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,315817
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,9681,223
Coffs HarbourAustralia 708440
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,467912
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2995,157
CharnocksBarbados 16,71810,389
CotonouBenin 15,3029,509
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1498,792
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,9018,638
CabroboBrazil 15,5339,653
CaceresBrazil 14,1648,802
CaetiteBrazil 14,8729,242
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,7089,761
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,8428,602
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5448,416
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8658,616
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6859,747
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7479,164
CaparaoBrazil 14,1758,808
CapinopolisBrazil 14,2008,824
CaratingaBrazil 14,2498,855
CaravelasBrazil 14,5169,020
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8349,218
CarolinaBrazil 15,4739,615
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5368,411
CataguasesBrazil 14,0668,741
CatalaoBrazil 14,3008,886
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9558,672
CaxiasBrazil 15,8589,854
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0358,100
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8849,870
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,0378,723
ChapecoBrazil 13,2128,210
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,6069,076
CipoBrazil 15,2599,482
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,3149,516
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3128,893
CordeiroBrazil 14,0018,700
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8919,253
CorumbaBrazil 13,8668,617
CoximBrazil 14,0388,724
CrateusBrazil 15,8829,869
CuiabaBrazil 14,2858,877
CuritibaBrazil 13,4888,382
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3508,296
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0058,703
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7089,761
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4049,572
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8459,846
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2598,239
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2767,628
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,94410,529
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,0488,108
Chapais, QcCanada 16,09310,000
Charlo, NbCanada 16,74710,406
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,04510,592
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,04310,591
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5607,805
Chatham, NbCanada 16,84810,470
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7529,167
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,6879,748
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,59310,311
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6729,117
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3958,324
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1979,444
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,6718,495
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,6559,728
Comox, BcCanada 12,5707,811
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7918,570
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0639,360
Coronation, AbCanada 13,5478,418
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,1868,194
ChicoChile 10,5536,558
ChillanChile 11,4817,135
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4147,093
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4307,724
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5886,580
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6737,254
ChangchunChina 8,6345,365
ChangduChina 8,6475,374
ChangshaChina 7,5054,663
ChengduChina 8,2015,096
ChongqingChina 7,9504,940
Camilo DazaColombia 15,2639,485
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,5659,673
CamagueyCuba 15,5499,662
CasablancaCuba 15,2059,448
ChebCzech Republic 15,6759,741
CopenhagenDenmark 15,5189,643
CabreraDominican Republic 16,21910,078
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,10510,008
CotuiDominican Republic 16,17110,049
CanarEcuador 13,9628,676
CairoEgypt 13,8488,605
CaenFrance 16,59010,309
ChateaurouxFrance 16,52310,268
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,49610,251
CocobeachGabon 14,3078,891
CologneGermany 16,0259,958
ChiosGreece 14,5609,048
CorfuGreece 15,1139,392
ConakryGuinea 16,78510,430
CatacamasHonduras 14,4688,991
CholutecaHonduras 14,2688,866
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5615,320
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5325,302
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5325,302
ChahbaharIran 11,0236,850
ClaremorrisIreland 16,83110,459
ClonesIreland 16,70710,382
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,77110,421
CorkIreland 16,93210,522
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,93610,524
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,0409,968
CameriItaly 16,0319,962
CampobassoItaly 15,5739,677
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,9859,933
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,0019,943
Cape FrascaItaly 16,09210,000
Cape MeleItaly 16,0919,999
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,5129,639
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,5049,635
CerviaItaly 15,7619,794
CiampinoItaly 15,7459,784
Cimone MountainItaly 15,8889,873
Cisa PassItaly 15,9469,909
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,8079,823
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,7529,788
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,4889,624
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,3489,538
ChibaJapan 7,4844,650
ChichibuJapan 7,5364,683
ChichijimaJapan 6,5254,055
ChoshiJapan 7,4934,656
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,5858,442
ChilekaMalawi 10,9756,820
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2026,961
ChitipaMalawi 11,5167,156
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2188,214
ComitanMexico 13,9558,672
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3772,720
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3805,829
ChoirMongolia 9,4535,874
CasablancaMorocco 17,52610,891
ChindeMozambique 10,6566,622
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5484,691
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,5191,566
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,8131,748
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,6491,646
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,7001,678
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,6981,677
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,6921,673
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,6181,627
CondegaNicaragua 14,3418,912
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2224,488
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5064,664
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9414,934
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7544,819
ChhorPakistan 10,2596,375
ChitralPakistan 10,7446,676
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3148,274
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4268,343
CajamarcaPeru 13,6488,481
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7698,556
ChiclayoPeru 13,5698,432
ChimbotePeru 13,4868,380
CuzcoPeru 13,5918,445
CzestochowaPoland 15,1949,442
CoimbraPortugal 17,51010,881
CalafatRomania 14,9129,266
CeahlauRomania 14,7009,135
ClujRomania 14,8799,246
ConstantaRomania 14,4618,986
CraiovaRomania 14,8409,222
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4537,738
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5647,807
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6407,233
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5157,155
Cape UelenRussia 11,4947,143
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7895,462
CaraRussia 10,1656,316
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9758,063
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4317,103
ChitaRussia 9,8106,096
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8126,097
CokurdahRussia 11,3547,056
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0176,225
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8776,759
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3755,204
CaceresSpain 17,35610,785
CadizSpain 17,39510,810
Ciudad RealSpain 17,15910,663
CordobaSpain 17,25410,722
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1865,087
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0344,371
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7644,203
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4964,658
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5314,680
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9074,292
ChumphonThailand 6,8144,234
CanakkaleTurkey 14,5749,057
CorumTurkey 13,8758,622
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5507,177
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2807,010
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,67010,359
CernovcyUkraine 14,7119,142
ChernigovUkraine 14,3468,915
CarrascoUruguay 12,2957,640
ColoniaUruguay 12,2797,630
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,57810,302
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9929,316
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,16110,042
Camden, ScUsa 15,6649,734
Canton, NyUsa 16,19510,064
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,4408,973
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,17710,053
Caribou, MeUsa 16,67110,360
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,9709,303
Casper, WyUsa 13,6848,503
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5877,821
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,0199,954
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,8769,866
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7639,174
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,7399,781
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7319,776
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,6729,739
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,6929,751
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,9449,908
Chaska, MnUsa 14,7359,156
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,3059,511
Chazy, NyUsa 16,35010,160
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,41310,199
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,7789,805
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9408,662
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7678,555
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,1809,433
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,1699,426
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3577,679
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,6549,728
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7768,560
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,4149,578
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,4289,587
Circleville, OhUsa 15,5669,673
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5699,053
Clark, SdUsa 14,3938,944
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7629,173
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1829,434
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7668,555
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,6669,735
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9969,319
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8106,717
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,4089,575
College Park, MdUsa 16,0809,992
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,7088,518
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7639,174
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,6539,727
Columbus, GaUsa 15,3109,514
Columbus, InUsa 15,2989,507
Columbus, KsUsa 14,4849,001
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,5749,678
Conception, MoUsa 14,5509,042
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3188,898
Conway, ArUsa 14,6989,134
Conway, ScUsa 15,8469,847
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,22410,082
Corning, ArUsa 14,8109,203
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,36910,172
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2148,833
Cortland, NyUsa 16,12810,022
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4647,745
Covington, LaUsa 14,7689,177
Covington, TnUsa 14,8999,258
Crete, NeUsa 14,4048,951
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,6778,499
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0337,478
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0337,478
CaracasVenezuela 15,9239,895
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,0199,954
CoroVenezuela 15,7469,785
ChipataZambia 11,3227,036
ChomaZambia 11,5627,185
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8716,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -