Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9856,826
BustAfghanistan 11,0666,877
BatnaAlgeria 16,26310,106
BecharAlgeria 16,99910,564
BejaiaAlgeria 16,38110,180
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,96610,543
BiskraAlgeria 16,30610,133
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,0769,990
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3195,791
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2875,771
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2735,763
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7166,038
ByrdAntarctica 6,6544,135
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6877,263
BarilocheArgentina 11,0916,892
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2417,607
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 161100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 840522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8091,745
BrestBelarus 14,8669,238
BrusselsBelgium 16,20510,070
Belize CityBelize 14,3818,937
BeninBenin 15,3029,509
BohiconBenin 15,3889,562
BermudaBermuda 17,14410,653
BageBrazil 12,7217,905
BambuiBrazil 14,1538,795
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0638,739
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6669,735
BarcelosBrazil 15,3029,509
BarraBrazil 15,1869,437
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7379,779
BarreirasBrazil 15,0289,338
BelémBrazil 16,0549,976
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,2048,826
BelterraBrazil 15,6329,714
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3809,557
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1098,146
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,9429,285
BrasiliaBrazil 14,5589,046
BrevesBrazil 15,9459,908
BurgasBulgaria 14,5279,027
BurundiBurundi 12,2857,634
BatouriCameroon 14,1368,784
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,40810,196
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7857,945
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4728,993
Banff, AbCanada 13,2498,233
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,8549,852
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,12610,642
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,4078,331
Bissett, MbCanada 14,6149,082
Blue River, BcCanada 13,0308,097
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,0079,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3727,688
Brandon, MbCanada 14,3078,891
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1278,779
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5669,673
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4227,719
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,30511,375
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6937,887
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8508,607
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7608,550
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,7248,528
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6176,597
BeijingChina 8,5055,285
BarranquillaColombia 15,2629,484
Benito SalasColombia 14,6729,118
BogotáColombia 14,8959,256
BrnoCzech Republic 15,3839,559
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0428,105
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2488,232
BaniDominican Republic 16,10510,008
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0319,962
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,19610,064
BahariyaEgypt 14,0118,706
Beni SuefEgypt 13,8388,599
BiarritzFrance 16,86810,482
BordeauxFrance 16,76510,418
BrestFrance 16,88810,494
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,4754,023
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,4764,024
BitamGabon 14,2258,840
BanjulGambia 17,32410,765
BerlinGermany 15,5609,669
BrockenGermany 15,7569,791
BokeGuinea 16,98510,555
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,11910,638
BudapestHungary 15,2259,461
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,2119,453
BangaloreIndia 8,7845,459
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,2315,736
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5995,343
BikanerIndia 10,1296,295
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5302,815
BabolsarIran 12,2877,635
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4987,145
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5807,817
Bandar LengehIran 11,5957,206
BirjandIran 11,5607,184
BushehrIran 12,0707,501
BaghdadIraq 12,8377,977
BasraIraq 12,4117,712
BelmulletIreland 16,84310,466
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,81910,452
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,3959,566
BergamoItaly 15,9499,911
BolognaItaly 15,8389,842
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,8149,827
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,4569,605
BrindisiItaly 15,2919,502
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8529,850
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0089,947
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2256,976
BeirutLebanon 13,6198,463
BenghaziLibya 14,9279,276
BirzaiLithuania 14,7619,172
BitolaMacedonia 15,0099,327
BlantyreMalawi 10,9756,820
BvumbweMalawi 10,9516,805
BintuluMalaysia 5,1863,223
BamakoMali 16,61810,327
Bko-SMali 16,60510,319
BougounMali 16,48510,244
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,70611,003
BaitagMongolia 10,2116,345
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3506,432
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7716,072
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2855,770
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2255,732
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7516,059
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4345,863
BulganMongolia 9,8636,129
BhamawMyanmar 8,0725,016
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,6241,630
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,6841,668
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,6301,635
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,7271,695
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,8101,746
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5099,016
BilmaNiger 15,1049,386
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,5519,663
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,4268,964
BergenNorway 15,6999,756
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,6999,756
BjornoyaNorway 14,4308,967
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,9479,288
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,1239,398
BadinPakistan 10,2786,387
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,2596,375
BalakotPakistan 10,5376,548
BarkhanPakistan 10,5356,547
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7129,142
BascoPhilippines 6,3113,921
BialystokPoland 14,8949,255
BejaPortugal 17,51410,884
BragancaPortugal 17,32710,767
BistritaRomania 14,8099,203
BucharestRomania 14,6679,114
BajkitRussia 11,2697,002
BarabinskRussia 11,5807,196
BarnaulRussia 11,1836,949
BerezovoRussia 12,6937,887
BiserRussia 12,7827,943
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2705,761
BogdarinRussia 10,0426,240
BogucanyRussia 10,9536,806
BomnakRussia 9,7226,041
BorRussia 11,4947,142
BorzjaRussia 9,5515,935
BratskRussia 10,6106,593
BelgradeSerbia 15,1129,391
BoSierra Leone 16,51810,264
BontheSierra Leone 16,53110,272
BratislavaSlovakia 15,3609,545
BerberaSomalia 11,6287,226
BusanSouth Korea 7,6104,729
BadajozSpain 17,40910,818
BarcelonaSpain 16,62110,329
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,06310,603
BabanusaSudan 13,3098,271
BaselSwitzerland 16,0759,989
BernSwitzerland 16,09510,001
BangkokThailand 6,9694,330
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9814,338
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3694,579
BizerteTunisia 15,9659,921
BalikesirTurkey 14,4378,971
BursaTurkey 14,3538,919
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5777,194
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,63710,338
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,62610,331
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,62510,331
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,50910,259
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,60610,319
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,49610,251
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3877,697
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8898,631
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,10310,007
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2687,623
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2677,623
Batesville, MsUsa 14,8519,229
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6459,100
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1508,793
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,7089,761
Bedford, MaUsa 16,56310,292
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9678,679
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8329,217
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2657,622
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2997,021
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,44810,221
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1297,537
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1647,559
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,3749,554
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6028,452
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,15110,037
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,1349,404
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5297,786
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2088,829
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,7659,796
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6279,711
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6857,883
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2289,463
Block Island, RiUsa 16,40210,192
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9298,656
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9498,047
Booneville, MsUsa 14,9969,319
Boonton, NjUsa 16,29110,124
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,55410,287
Bowler, WiUsa 15,0989,382
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2709,489
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,8709,241
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1558,796
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,39610,189
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,7679,176
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,5799,681
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,9849,933
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,0539,354
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1578,797
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7979,195
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8998,637
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7009,135
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7907,948
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,7959,815
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,5719,676
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,9239,895
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5669,052
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,7109,763
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,8889,252
Burlington, VtUsa 16,34910,159
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7357,914
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2316,979
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0779,991
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6869,747
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2106,966
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2016,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -