Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobar Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobar Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobar Mo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,72110,390
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,54610,282
AlgiersAlgeria 16,54310,280
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,13810,028
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2457,609
AzulArgentina 11,9727,439
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 781486
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6201,628
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,452903
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,569975
AmberleyAustralia 791492
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9018,017
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6687,872
AimoresBrazil 14,3008,886
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1269,400
AltamiraBrazil 15,7139,764
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0379,344
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8598,612
ApodiBrazil 15,8689,861
AracajuBrazil 15,2909,502
AracuaiBrazil 14,5739,056
AragarcasBrazil 14,4058,951
AraxaBrazil 14,1788,810
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,5689,674
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7137,900
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7627,931
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8087,959
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,52310,889
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,2358,846
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,0959,380
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,9049,262
AbecheChad 14,1058,765
AntofagastaChile 12,7907,948
AricaChile 13,2638,242
AltaiChina 10,5206,537
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3208,899
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3948,945
AraucaColombia 15,3539,541
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,13310,025
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,23610,089
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0749,989
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,0198,712
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,7438,540
AswanEgypt 13,4678,369
AsyutEgypt 13,7658,554
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0298,718
AsmaraEritrea 12,4707,749
AssabEritrea 11,9927,452
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1387,543
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,0589,979
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0364,994
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1463,819
AccraGhana 15,4559,604
AlexandroupolisGreece 14,6289,090
AthensGreece 14,7629,173
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 14,7549,168
AasiaatGreenland 15,7079,761
AmmassalikGreenland 16,21310,075
AputiteqGreenland 15,9779,928
AkureyriIceland 16,0599,979
AgraIndia 9,7006,028
AhmedabadIndia 9,8666,131
AkolaIndia 9,3445,807
AllahabadIndia 9,2935,775
AmritsarIndia 10,2446,366
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6002,237
AbadanIran 12,3617,681
ArakIran 12,4017,706
AlbengaItaly 16,09410,001
AlgheroItaly 16,10610,008
AmendolaItaly 15,4849,622
AnconaItaly 15,6669,735
ArezzoItaly 15,8019,819
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7229,770
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,6789,742
AbashiriJapan 8,3975,218
AburatsuJapan 7,1754,459
AikawaJapan 7,7704,828
AjiroJapan 7,4324,618
AkitaJapan 7,9394,934
AkuneJapan 7,2524,506
AomoriJapan 8,0575,007
AsahikawaJapan 8,3745,204
AsosanJapan 7,3234,551
AmmanJordan 13,5088,394
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8646,751
AinaziLatvia 14,7639,174
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9046,155
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6636,005
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6826,016
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8996,152
AtarMauritania 17,58610,928
AgalegaMauritius 9,3355,801
AcapulcoMexico 13,2568,238
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9356,174
AltaiMongolia 9,9886,207
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6676,007
AgadirMorocco 17,67010,980
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,10110,006
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,5461,582
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,6581,652
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,8071,744
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,7361,700
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,6491,646
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,6841,668
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,7211,691
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,7171,689
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,7171,688
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,7171,688
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,7171,688
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,7171,688
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3168,896
AgadezNiger 15,4799,619
AsuncionParaguay 13,2308,221
ArequipaPeru 13,3688,307
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1143,800
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0625,010
AradRomania 15,0509,352
AjanRussia 9,8056,093
AldanRussia 10,1976,337
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,1268,157
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9257,410
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1685,697
AnadyrRussia 11,0546,869
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8608,612
ArmavirRussia 13,5098,395
AstrakhanRussia 13,0388,102
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,7372,944
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,40110,813
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,98310,553
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,87010,483
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,04210,590
Abu HamedSudan 13,2148,212
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7877,946
AqiqSudan 12,6927,887
ArbaatSudan 12,8868,007
AromaSudan 12,7617,930
AtbaraSudan 13,0628,117
Abu KamalSyria 13,1708,184
AleppoSyria 13,5538,422
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8244,241
AtakpameTogo 15,4979,630
AdanaTurkey 13,7418,539
AfyonTurkey 14,1968,822
AnkaraTurkey 14,0308,718
AntalyaTurkey 14,1298,780
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9087,400
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,25710,102
AberporthUk 16,69710,376
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,65110,347
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,0388,723
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,0928,757
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4997,146
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5167,156
ArtigasUruguay 12,7427,918
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,9419,285
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,3688,928
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5287,785
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9378,660
Ada, MnUsa 14,4959,007
Adrian, MiUsa 15,4919,626
Aiken, ScUsa 15,5749,678
Akron, OhUsa 15,7019,757
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5678,431
Albany, GaUsa 15,3469,536
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,32410,144
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,7419,160
Albion, NeUsa 14,3418,912
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4208,339
Aledo, IlUsa 14,9019,260
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,3778,934
Algona, IaUsa 14,6829,124
Alice, TxUsa 13,9288,655
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,20710,071
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9548,671
Alma, MiUsa 15,4129,577
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,5259,647
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5058,392
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8528,608
Amherst, MaUsa 16,39910,190
Amite, LaUsa 14,7139,143
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8057,335
Anderson, InUsa 15,3109,514
Anderson, ScUsa 15,5029,633
Angelica, NyUsa 15,9869,934
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,4919,626
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3887,698
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1889,438
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,3849,560
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,5509,663
Ashland, WiUsa 14,9499,290
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4887,760
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5319,030
Athens, GaUsa 15,4539,603
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,3479,537
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,28410,119
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7446,055
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4668,990
Augusta, GaUsa 15,5649,672
Augusta, MtUsa 13,3778,313
Aurora, IlUsa 15,1619,421
Austin, TxUsa 14,0418,725
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7177,281
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0156,845
AcariguaVenezuela 15,6579,729
AdenYemen 11,7637,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -